Yellow Pages, White Pages and More

West Jordan Crime Statistics and Crime Data

West Jordan AreaConnect |  AreaConnect

West Jordan Utah Crime Statistics and Data Resources

Web Search: 
West Jordan UT Crime Statistics (2006 Crime Data)

Compare City Crime Rates

City 1:
State 1:
City 2:
State 2:
Crime Compare
Crime Type 2006 TotalPer 100,000 PeopleNational per 100,000 People
Overall West Jordan Crime Index 35023708.84479.3
 
West Jordan Violent Crimes 173183.2553.5
West Jordan Murders 11.17
West Jordan Rapes 2728.633.1
West Jordan Robberies 3638.1205.8
West Jordan Aggravated Assaults 109115.4336.5
 
West Jordan Property Crimes 33293525.63906.1
West Jordan Burglaries 466493.5813.2
West Jordan Larceny/Thefts 25602711.22601.7
West Jordan Motor Vehicle Thefts 303320.9501.5
 
West Jordan Arsons 1  1010.59N/A

For more city crime stats go to AreaConnect and select a city.

1 - National arson data is not available. Therefore, arson data is not used in a comparitive manner, and arson data is excluded from property crimes total.

Notes:

  • Based on the final 2006 FBI Crime Reports.
  • Results are tabulated using the West Jordan crime collection area population of 94,424.
  • West Jordan crime collection population may not match US Census data. Population is based on the agencies participating in the reporting.
  • 2007 West Jordan crime stats will be available October 2008.
AreaConnect West Jordan

 CRIME RESOURCES
  Home Security
  Criminal Attorney
  Burglar Alarms
  Motion Detectors
  Self Defense
  Car Alarms
  Crime Rate Comparison
  Police Supplies
  Background Checks
  Disaster Recovery

 WHAT ARE THE ICONS?
Indicates West Jordan crime level is better than national average.

Indicates West Jordan crime level is worse than national average.

 WEST JORDAN STATISTICS
 West Jordan Population: 68336
 Male Population: 34309
 Female Population: 34027
 Households: 18897
 Median Age: 25
 Average Household Size: 3.6
West Jordan Population
West Jordan Crime Level:

 MORE UT CRIME STATS
  Salt Lake City
  Provo
  Ogden
  Sandy
  Park City
  West Jordan
  Orem
  South Jordan
  Bountiful
  Logan
  Tooele
  More...

AreaConnect YellowPages and More
Copyright © 2017 Powered by Digital Properties, LLC
About Us | Contact AreaConnect | AreaConnect Canada | Terms of Use | Privacy Statement